Jump to content

Halloween Steam Specials

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

Hi all,

            A reliable source in the railway fraternity informs me that Merlin is due back in Connolly very soon to replace the 'jeep' for the Halloween Specials.  If anyone out there would have any information relating to the time the transfers are due to take place an avid steam buff would be greatly Appreciative.  Thanks in advance for any info.  

Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 25th October

Whitehead RPSI 09:06

Carrickfergus 09:18

Belfast Central 09:48

Lisburn 10:09

Portadown 10:37

Newry11:05

Dundalk 11:31 - 12:00

Drogheda 12:29

Balbriggan

Skerries 12:53

Malahide 13:09

Howth Junction 13:18

Dublin Connolly 13:35

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of Use